Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17
  1. #1
    capp'n is offline
    I just want to go
    capp'n's Avatar
    Join Date:
    8 Jan 2013
    Location:
    FL
    Posts:
    1,052
    Thanked:
    342 in 213 Posts

    Voting Screen Problem

    So I'm playing TTT, and everyone rtv'd office, and the voting screen came up. The maps showed up, but I couldn't scroll down.


    Is there any way to fix this?
    Attached Images Attached Images
    "i dont need to speak spanish, i need to get pussy" -wertles

    I'm in first class but I feel like coach

  2. Thanked by 1 user:
    BlackEagle (15 May 2014)

  3. #2
    Pan32 is offline
    Cold and Crude
    Pan32's Avatar
    Join Date:
    17 Mar 2012
    Location:
    Portugal
    Posts:
    916
    Thanked:
    378 in 174 Posts
    Get a bigger screen.

    Jk, some people said that as well. Can be a hud issue on the plugin.

    Spoiler


    “Our only truth is our sorrow.” ― Alphonse de Lamartine

  4. #3
    Squid is offline
    SG Professional
    Squid's Avatar
    Join Date:
    7 Apr 2012
    Location:
    Bikini Bottom
    Posts:
    246
    Thanked:
    36 in 29 Posts
    Donations:
    $55.00
    Also sometimes it doesnt give you a cursor so you need to hold tab while you vote.

  5. #4
    Dirk is offline
    Banned

    Join Date:
    14 Jul 2010
    Location:
    NC
    Posts:
    1,612
    Thanked:
    222 in 177 Posts
    Donations:
    $75.00
    what resolution are you using and did you have it in windowed mode the whole time?

  6. #5
    capp'n is offline
    I just want to go
    capp'n's Avatar
    Join Date:
    8 Jan 2013
    Location:
    FL
    Posts:
    1,052
    Thanked:
    342 in 213 Posts
    Tried it at my native resolution and I guess it works now.
    "i dont need to speak spanish, i need to get pussy" -wertles

    I'm in first class but I feel like coach

  7. #6
    ExRev is offline
    SG Addict
    ExRev's Avatar
    Join Date:
    28 Mar 2010
    Posts:
    1,698
    Thanked:
    762 in 377 Posts
    I have that issue, but I'm a little more concerned that last night the vote went to Bank, but the server instead gave it to Cloverfield (that had no votes).
    If all of us are the traitors? Well, in that case you may as well kiss your ass goodbye. ^-^


    Quote Originally Posted by Nuclear Onion View Post
    acception

    Quote Originally Posted by BoM
    2. This team gives you no extra power or extensive say in the community. You'll get over it.
    steve27 : when will I get my admin
    supaaa. : never
    *ExRev lols*
    Quote Originally Posted by TheVirus View Post
    You're a dipshit and we are currently at our limit for those. When a slot opens up, we'll let you know. Now, please, go tell someone who gives a shit, because we sure don't.

  8. #7
    nublife is offline
    SG Professional
    nublife's Avatar
    Join Date:
    2 Apr 2011
    Location:
    With penguins
    Posts:
    484
    Thanked:
    57 in 47 Posts
    Donations:
    $20.00
    Quote Originally Posted by Squid View Post
    Also sometimes it doesnt give you a cursor so you need to hold tab while you vote.
    ^ that is true and annoying.

  9. #8
    Spartan is offline
    Technical Administrator
    Spartan's Avatar
    Join Date:
    5 Jun 2008
    Location:
    England
    Posts:
    3,205
    Thanked:
    1,858 in 499 Posts
    Donations:
    $3936.00
    This has to be something to do with your resolution. Did you play with a different res to your native, or windowed?


  10. #9
    capp'n is offline
    I just want to go
    capp'n's Avatar
    Join Date:
    8 Jan 2013
    Location:
    FL
    Posts:
    1,052
    Thanked:
    342 in 213 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Spartan View Post
    This has to be something to do with your resolution. Did you play with a different res to your native, or windowed?
    I was playing in 1024x600 since I hate playing some games in fullscreen, but when I went back to fullscreen native resolution I could have seen the voting. Not sure if others that complained had windowed mode as well.

  11. #10
    Nishok is offline
    * SG Minecraft Team Leader *
    Nishok's Avatar
    Join Date:
    6 Aug 2008
    Location:
    Belgium
    Posts:
    2,755
    Thanked:
    1,051 in 478 Posts
    Donations:
    $13.00
    Quote Originally Posted by Spartan View Post
    This has to be something to do with your resolution. Did you play with a different res to your native, or windowed?
    It is because the menu isn't made dynamically (% of screen as value for width and height), instead it is made static (certain value for width and height). Only way he can fix it is by getting a bigger resolution.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

User Tag List

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •