View Full Version : My Top 10
Third
13 Jun 2008, 05:02am
These are my absolute fav's at the moment, I'm talking top volume on speakers, sub etc... [House vibrates!]
NeYo - Closer
Will.I.Am - Heartbreaker
The Ting Tings - That's Not my Name
The Hoosiers - Cops & Robbers
Rihanna - Take A Bow
Chris Brown - With You
Flo Rida Ft T-Pain - Low
Plain White T's - Hate
H.Two.O - What's It Gonna Be
Madonna Ft Justine Timberlake - 4 Minutes
There are a few other really good songs, but I can't think of them at the moment.
Er.....
1. Heart Bursts into Fire - Bullet for my Valentine
2. Viva la Vida - Coldplay
3. Beautiful Lie - 30 Seconds to Mars
4. Always where I need to be - The Kooks
5. My Hero - Foo Fighters (especially good with high bass and 1000% volume)
6. Cops and Robbers - Goodbye Mr A
7. The River - Good Charlotte
8. Through the Fire and Flames - Dragonforce
9. Age of the Understatement - The Last Shadow Puppets
10. Bliss - Muse
I tried to think of 10 new ones but great songs don't come every week
SpikedRocker
13 Jun 2008, 07:50am
As of now....
10. He Is Legend - The Seduction
9. Sick Puppies - All The Same
8. Atreyu - You Give Love a Bad Name
7. Killswitch Engage - My Curse
6. UnderOath - I Don't Feel Very Receptive
5. Stone Sour - Through Glass
4. Good Charlotte - The River
3. Rise Against - The Good Left Undone
2. Killswitch Engage - Holy Diver
1. Avenged Sevenfold - Afterlife
SOLANUM
13 Jun 2008, 08:47am
I cant pick just 10, so Ima pick 5 songs from some of my fav bands.
Rammstein
1.Weißes Fleisch
2.Bück dich
3.Links 234
4.Zwitter
5.Mein Teil
Rage Against The Machine
1.Testify
2.Killing In The Name Of
3.Sleep Now In The Fire
4.Calm Like A Bomb
5.Pistol Grip Pump
SlipKnoT
1.The Nameless
2.People=Shit
3.(sic)
4.Iowa
5.Spit It Out
KoRn
1.Thoughtless
2.Here It Comes Again
3.Need To
4.Evolution
5.Ever Be
Disturbed
1.The Game
2.Fear
3.Just Stop
4.10,000 Fists
5.Remember
System Of A Down
1.Prison Song
2.Theta Waves
3.War?
4.Psycho
5.Deer Dance
Yea...thats about it.
Sol
Edit: How could I forget System Of A Down?
BOOWY
13 Jun 2008, 09:01am
As of right now...
1. Racer X - Superheroes
2. Megadeth - The Killing Road
3. Testament - The Formation Of Damnation
4. Michael Angelo Batio - Hands Without Shadows
5. Annihilator - Stonewall
6. Nuclear Assault - Critical Mass
7. Megadeth - Use The Man
8. Galloglass - Banished From Eternity
9. Dream Theater - Take The Time
10. Michael Angelo Batio - Rain Forest
Captain Colon
13 Jun 2008, 10:38am
I use shuffle pretty much all the time so I'll just see what last.fm says
Sonata Arctica – Sing in Silence
Queen – Good Old-Fashioned Lover Boy
Red Sparowes – The Soundless Dawn Came Alive As Cities Began to Mark the Horizon
Sonata Arctica – My Land
Sonata Arctica – Wolf and Raven
Richard Cheese – Longview
Pink Floyd – The Piper At The Gates Of Dawn - 10 - Scarecrow
Sonata Arctica – Broken
植松伸夫 – Cosmo Canyon
G.I.S.M. – Title unknown
Apparently they've all been played more than once which means shuffle sucks, since I have over 3000 tracks.
I cant pick just 10, so Ima pick 5 songs from some of my fav bands.
System Of A Down
1.Prison Song
2.Theta Waves
3.War?
4.Psycho
5.Deer Dance
Omg system of a down are a band I could so nearly love. I just can't get over how weird Serj's voice is, whilst it is better than the dull character-less voices of most bands like this I just think it is too stupid.
I can't get empty walls out of my head..."IIIIIIIIIII want youuuuuuuuuuuu to beeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee left behind those wallllllllssssssssss.........."
http://youtube.com/watch?v=BZSKvSz1roQ
It is so different from normal a shame it is a bit too weird for me
Anything from the artist "Plan B" (Acoustic rap)
now thats original music.
for those who are mildly interested:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BCuH14BBYPU
Third
28 Jun 2008, 10:53am
This Week's Top 5
1. Kate Nash - Merry Happy
2. Kate Nash - Foundations
3. NeYo - Closer
4. Will.I.Am - Heartbreaker
5. Rihanna - Take A Bow
Widow
28 Jun 2008, 04:29pm
SoaD have broken up and ffs lol Sol how dare u not have "Know your enemy" on there :O
Pendulums new album for me :P
Svendy
28 Jun 2008, 04:35pm
I refuse to make a top 10 i got at least a 1000 favorites
I refuse to make a top 10 i got at least a 1000 favorites
agreed
Irish Rebel
29 Jun 2008, 04:16pm
1.SOAD ftw!
2.serj
3.breaking benjamin
4.coldplay
5.slipknot
6.linkin park
7.Nickleback
8.KIZ
9.michael mind
10.MGMT
I was thinking of going to Serj's concert for the lulz but he doesn't have enough songs :bored:
Phr34k
30 Jun 2008, 06:53pm
My Top 10 bands/artists:
1.) Liquid Tension Experiment (instrumental band)
2.) Dream Theater
3.) Van Halen
4.) The Clash
5.) Jimi Hendrix
6.) The Who
7.) Led Zeppelin
8.) Tool
9.) Journey
10.) Rancid
Ambulancia
2 Jul 2008, 09:48am
I refuse to make a top 10 i got at least a 1000 favorites
phail comment XD ^_^
dpgpowerlifter
2 Jul 2008, 02:24pm
i like to listen to www.thesixtyone.com
but i also listen to diff music
my top 5 on www.thesixtyone.com
1. Me, I'm Not (Void Mix) remixed by the:pawn.project
2. minipop -- Precious
3. minipop -- Ask Me A Question
4. Justice -- Phantom II
5. Bittersweet Symphony remixed by DJ Low
my top 10 right now is
1. Coldplay viva la vida
2. Fabo- scotty
3. Fabo- pork and beans
4. trapt echo
5. 3OH!3- dont trust me
6. Lil Wyte - Oxycotten
7. The Ting Tings - Shut Up And Let Me Go
8. 30H!3 - hornze
9. 30H!3 - Chokechain
10. Ultrabeat - Pretty Green Eyes
yojimbo
2 Jul 2008, 03:52pm
TOP 3:
1. Sweet child of mine- guns n roses
2.Gimmie Shelter- the rolling stones
3. Tune up!- ravers fantasy
Third
22 Jul 2008, 01:29pm
I have a new #1
Katy Perry - I Kissed A Girl
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.2 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.